-->

2001-02 Schedule/Results

2001-02 SCHEDULE/RESULTS


Home games are bold with a white background.

2001-02 Regular Season
Date
OpponentLocationTimeScore
Oct. 13
Erie Lady Lions U19
Erie, PA
N/A
W 8-7
Oct. 20
Maryland
Gardens Ice House
Laurel, MD
N/A
W 11-1
Oct. 21
Maryland
Gardens Ice House
Laurel, MD
N/A
W 13-0
Oct. 27
Rhode Island
West Warwick Ice Arena
West Warwick, RI
6:00 p.m.
W 14-2
Oct. 28
Boston University
Walter Brown Arena
Boston, MA
12:00 p.m.
L 2-3
Nov. 3
Rutgers
Greenberg Ice Pavilion
University Park, PA
3:15 p.m.
W 15-0
Nov. 10
Rochester
Genessee Valley Ice Rink
Rochester, NY
3:45 p.m.
W 17-1
Nov. 11
Syracuse Warriors
Sr. B
Tsha' Hon'nonyen'dakhwa
Nedrow, NY
4:15 p.m.
L 1-7
Nov. 16
Michigan
Twin Star Arena
Portage, MI
10:00 p.m.
L 2-6
Nov. 17
Western Michigan
Twin Star Arena
Portage, MI
2:00 p.m.
W 6-2
Nov. 18
Michigan State
Twin Star Arena
Portage, MI
4:00 p.m.
W 7-3
Dec. 1
Buffalo
Greenberg Ice Pavilion
University Park, PA
10:15 p.m.
W 6-0
Jan. 12
Pittsburgh
Greenberg Ice Pavilion
University Park, PA
10:15 p.m.
W 8-7
Jan. 13
Pittsburgh
Greenberg Ice Pavilion
University Park, PA
8:00 a.m.
L 3-4
Pittsburgh Mini-Tournament (January 18-20)
Jan. 18
Western Michigan
Airport Ice Arena
Moon, PA
N/A
T 2-2
Jan. 19
Arizona State
Airport Ice Arena
Moon, PA
N/A
W 5-0
Jan. 20
Pittsburgh
Airport Ice Arena
Moon, PA
N/A
W 12-4
Jan. 26
Buffalo
Amherst Pepsi Center
Williamsville, NY
5:00 p.m.
W 10-2
Jan. 27
Buffalo
Amherst Pepsi Center
Williamsville, NY
1:00 p.m.
W 6-0
Erie Valentine Tournament (February 2-3)
Feb. 2
Syracuse Warriors
Sr. B
Erie, PA
N/A
W 5-4
Feb. 2
Nowho Timberwolves
Sr. B
Erie, PA
N/A
W 6-0
Feb. 3
Chesapeake Bay
Lightning Sr. C
Erie, PA
11:15 a.m.
L 2-8
Feb. 9
Chatham
(NCAA DIII)
Island Sports Center
Neville Township, PA
8:30 p.m.
W 7-1
Feb. 10
Pittsburgh
Airport Ice Arena
Moon, PA
11:30 a.m.
W 5-4
Feb. 16
Rochester
Greenberg Ice Pavilion
University Park, PA
10:15 p.m.
W 11-4
Feb. 23
Erie Lady Lions U19
Greenberg Ice Pavilion
University Park, PA
3:15 p.m.
L 5-6

2002 ACHA National Tournament
Mar. 1
Bates
(Red Bracket)
Alpharetta Family Skate Center
Alpharetta, GA
1:30 p.m.
W 3-1
Mar. 2
Michigan State
(Red Bracket)
Alpharetta Family Skate Center
Alpharetta, GA
7:30 a.m.
W 5-0
Mar. 2
Wisconsin
(Red Bracket)
Alpharetta Family Skate Center
Alpharetta, GA
3:30 p.m.
L 1-3
Mar. 3
Boston University
(Third Place)
Alpharetta Family Skate Center
Alpharetta, GA
11:30 a.m.
W 4-2

Other Seasons: